Junior Cup Finals


1923-2020

The table below shows the junior charity cup finals;

Stacks Image 3101
Year Champions Runners-Up Score
1923-24 St. John's Utd Res Sevenoaks Res 2-0
1924-25 Westerham Res Sevenoaks Res 2-1
1925-26 Sevenoaks Res Barming Utd Res 3-1
1926-27 Barming Utd Res Westerham Res 4-1
1927-28 St. John's Res Sevenoaks Res 5-2
1928-29 Westerham Res St. John's Res 2-1
1929-30 Stone Club & Inst. Res Westerham Res 2-0
1930-31 Stone Club & Inst. Res Brent School OB Res 2-1
1931-32 Stone Club & Inst. Res Dunton Green Res 2-0
1932-33 Brent School OB Res Dunton Green Res 4-1
1933-34 Brent School OB Res Dunton Green Res 1-0
1934-35 Brent School OB Res St. John's Res 6-1
1935-36 Brasted & Sun Res Otford Res 1-0
1936-37 Dunton Green Res Holmesdale Res 11-0
1937-38 Horton Kirby Res Brasted & Sun Res 6-3
1938-39 Horton Kirby Res Dunton Green Res 4-1
1940-45 WWII N/A N/A
1946-47 Horton Kirby Res Dunton Green Res 1-0
1947-48 Borough Green Res Dunton Green Res 5-3
1948-49 Halstead Res Borough Green Res 6-1
1949-50 Borough Green Res Westerham Res 4-0
1950-51 Chipstead OB Res Klinger's Social Res 3-2
1951-52 Otford Res Chipstead OB Res 7-3
1952-53 Saints Ath Res Otford Res 3-1
1953-54 Seal Sevenoaks Res 4-2
1954-55 Halstead Res Borough Green Res 1-0
1955-56 Marley Sports Shoreham 1-0
1956-57 Borough Green Res Farningham Utd 4-3
1957-58 Cray Social Res Brasted & Sun Res 3-2
1958-59 Cray Social Res Town Malling Res 3-1
1959-60 Town Malling Res Brasted & Sun Res 2-0
1960-61 Offham Town Malling Res 6-5
1961-62 Otford Res Westerham Res 5-3
1962-63 Borough Green Res Chipstead OB 10-1
1963-64 Halstead Youth Club Westerham Res 3-2
1964-65 Westerham Res Hawkenbury Res 5-3
1965-66 Greatness Utd Hawkenbury Res 1-0
1966-67 Westerham Res Borough Green Res 3-0
1967-68 Ramsden Ath Sevenoaks Town Res 7-3
1968-69 Shoreham Hawkenbury Res 2-1
1969-70 Sevenoaks Social Res Chislehurst OB 3-0
1970-71 Ramsden Ath Sevenoaks Town Res 4-2
1971-72 Sevenoaks Town Res Ightham 3-1
1972-73 Town Malling Res Sevenoaks Res 3-0
1973-74 Westerham Res Otford Res 5-3
1974-75 Seal Res Ightham 1-0
1975-76 Wilmington Res Sevenoaks Social Res 3-1
1976-77 Wilmington Res Sevenoaks Res 1-0
1977-78 High Brooms Casual Res Sevenoaks Res 3-0
1978-79 Sevenoaks Res Maidstone Rangers Res 3-2
1979-80 Sevenoaks Res Otford Utd Res 3-1
1980-81 Sevenoaks Res West Malling Club Res 6-0
1981-82 Sevenoaks Res Borough Green Res 1-0
1982-83 Sevenoaks Res Knockholt 4-1
1983-84 Knockholt Riverhead Utd 3-2
1984-85 Bearsted Res Eynsford Res 3-2
1985-86 Sevenoaks Res Platt 4-3
1986-87 Otford Utd Res Sevenoaks Res 2-1
1987-88 Otford Utd Res Riverhead Utd Res 2-1
1988-89 Sevenoaks Res Wilmington Res 3-1
1989-90 Sevenoaks Res Orpington Res 4-1
1990-91 Bearsted Res Wilmington Res 2-0
1991-92 Wilmington Res Edenstone Res 1-0
1992-93 Sevenoaks Res Borough Green Res 2-0
1993-94 Sevenoaks Res Bearsted Res 1-0
1994-95 Sevenoaks Res Platt Utd Res 2-0
1995-96 Platt Utd Res Hever 2-0
1996-97 Leaves Green Res Sevenoaks Res 5-0
1997-98 Sevenoaks Res Otford Utd Res 3-1
1998-99 Sevenoaks Res Otford Utd Res 3-0
1999-00 Sevenoaks Res Otford Utd Res 2-1
2000-01 Tonbridge Rangers Res Sevenoaks Res 1-0
2001-02 Sevenoaks Res Tonbridge Rangers Res 1-0
2002-03 Otford Utd Res Seal 4-2
2003-04 Edenbridge Utd Otford Utd Res 2-1
2004-05 Westerham Res Otford Utd Res 4-0
2005-06 Sutton Ath Res Westerham Res 4-1
2006-07 Sevenoaks 'A' Ide Hill 3-2
2007-08 Sevenoaks 'A' Hildenborough Ath 3-2
2008-09 Sevenoaks 'A' Hildenborough Res 6-0
2009-10 Old Boars Eynsford Res 4-2
2010-11 Otford Utd Res Chipstead Res 3-1
2011-12 Real Mayo Halls AFC Res 3-1
2012-13 Hildenborough Ath Res Real Mayo 5-2
2013-14 Platt Utd Res (pens) Seal 2-2
2014-15 Seal Crockenhill Res 4-1
2015-16 AW London Tonbridge Bap Church 2-0
2016-17 Otford Utd Res Dowgate 2-1
2017-18 Seal Sevenoaks Weald 1-0
2018-19 Tatsfield Rovers Res Ide Hill Res 4-3
2019-20