Honours List


The table below shows list of honours attained by any Platt team;

Year Team Honour
1924-25 Platt Maidstone Div 4 R/U
1934-35 Platt Sevenoaks Div 2 Champions
Platt Smiths Cup (Junior) R/U
1948-49 Platt Kent Junior Cup Champions
1950-51 Platt Sevenoaks Div 1 R/U
1951-52 Platt Sevenoaks Div 1 Champions
1952-53 Platt Sevenoaks Div 1 R/U
Platt Smiths Cup (Senior) R/U
1953-54 Platt Sevenoaks Div 1 R/U
1957-58 Platt Sevenoaks Div 1 R/U
1958-59 Platt Smiths Cup (Senior) R/U
Platt Res Sevenoaks Div 3 Champions
1959-60 Platt Smiths Cup (Senior) R/U
1960-61 Platt Sevenoaks Div 1 Champions
Platt Sevenoaks 6 a-side Champions
1961-62 Platt Sevenoaks Div 1 R/U
Platt Smiths Cup (Senior) Champions
1964-65 Platt Res Sevenoaks Div 3 R/U
Platt Res Smiths Cup (Junior) Champions
1969-70 Platt Res Sevenoaks Div 3 Champions
1970-71 Platt Sevenoaks Div 1 Champions
Platt Smiths Cup (Senior) Champions
Platt Res Sevenoaks Div 2 Champions
1972-73 Platt Fisher Shield R/U
Platt Smiths Cup (Senior) R/U
1974-75 Platt Sevenoaks Premier R/U
1975-76 Platt Fisher Shield Champions
1976-77 Platt Sevenoaks Premier Champions
Platt Smiths Cup (Senior) Champions
1978-79 Blue Anchor WKSL Div 6 West Champions
Blue Anchor WKSL Junior Cup R/U
1979-80 Platt Smiths Cup (Senior) R/U
Platt Res Sevenoaks Div 2 R/U
1983-84 Blue Anchor WKSL Div 5 R/U
1984-85 Platt Invicta WKSL Div 4 Champions
Platt Invicta Kent Junior Cup R/U
1985-86 Platt Sevenoaks Premier R/U
Platt Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Junior) R/U
Platt Smiths Cup (Senior) R/U
Platt Res Sevenoaks Div 2 R/U
Platt Invicta WKSL Div 3 Champions
1986-87 Platt Invicta WKSL Div 2 Champions
1988-89 Platt Kent Junior Cup R/U
1989-90 Platt Kent Junior Cup R/U
1990-91 Platt Kent County Div 1 West Champions
Platt Res Sevenoaks Div 2 R/U
Platt 'A' Smiths Cup (Junior) R/U
1991-92 Platt Res Sevenoaks Div 2 Champions
Platt Res Smiths Cup (Intermediate) Champions
Platt Res Fisher Shield Champions
1992-93 Platt Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior) Champions
Platt Kent County Div 2 R/U
Platt KCL Manager of the Year - Rob Dobereiner
Platt Kent County Fair Play Award
Platt Res Sevenoaks Div 2 Champions
1993-94 Platt Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior) Champions
Platt Craske & Wells Memorial Cup Champions
1994-95 Platt Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior) Champions
Platt Craske & Wells Memorial Cup R/U
Platt Res Kent County Res Div 2 Champions
Platt Res Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Junior) R/U
Platt Res Kent County Fair Play Award
Platt 'A' Sevenoaks Div 3 Champions
Platt 'A' Smiths Cup (Junior) Champions
Platt 'A' Fisher Shield Champions
1995-96 Platt Res Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Junior) Champions
1998-99 Platt Weald of Kent Cup (Junior) Champions
1999-00 Platt Weald of Kent Cup (Junior) Champions
Platt Res Sevenoaks Div 2 R/U
2006-07 Platt Weald of Kent Cup (Junior) R/U
2008-09 Platt Weald of Kent Cup (Junior) R/U
2009-10 Platt Res Tunbridge Wells Charity Cup (Intermediate) R/U
2010-11 Platt Res Tunbridge Wells Charity Cup (Intermediate) Champions
2013-14 Platt Res Smiths Cup (Premier) R/U
Platt Res Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Junior) Champions