Honours

Below is a list of all Platt's honours;

  Year Team Position
  1924-25 Platt Maidstone Division 4 R/U
  1934-35 Platt Sevenoaks Division 2 Winners
  Platt Res Smiths Cup (Junior) R/U
  1948-49 Platt Kent Junior Cup Winners
  1950-51 Platt Sevenoaks Division 1 R/U
  1951-52 Platt Sevenoaks Division 1 Winners
  1952-53 Patt Sevenoaks Division 1 R/U
  Platt Smiths Cup (Senior) R/U
  1953-54 Platt Sevenoaks Division 1 R/U
  1957-58 Platt Sevenoaks Division 1 R/U
  1958-59 Platt Smiths Cup (Senior) R/U
  Platt Res Sevenoaks Division 3 Winners
  1959-60 Platt Smiths Cup (Senior) R/U
  1960-61 Platt Sevenoaks Division 1 Winners
  Platt Sevenoaks 6 a-side Winners
  1961-62 Platt Sevenoaks Division 1 R/U
  Platt Smiths Cup (Senior) Winners
  1964-65 Platt Res Sevenoaks Division 3 R/U
  Platt Res Smiths Cup (Junior) Winners
  1969-70 Platt Res Sevenoaks Division 3 Winners
  1970-71 Platt Sevenoaks Division 1 Winners
  Platt Smiths Cup (Senior) Winners
  Platt Res Sevenoaks Division 2 Winners
  1972-73 Platt Fisher Shield R/U
  Platt Smiths Cup (Senior) R/U
  1974-75 Platt Sevenoaks Premier R/U
  1975-76 Platt Fisher Shield Winners
  1976-77 Platt Sevenoaks Premier Winners
  Platt Smiths Cup (Senior) Winners
  1978-79 Blue Anchor WKSL Division 6 West Winners
  Blue Anchor WKSL Junior Cup R/U
  1979-80 Platt Smiths Cup (Senior) R/U
   Platt Res Sevenoaks Division 2 R/U
  1983-84 Blue Anchor WKSL Division 5 R/U
  1984-85 Platt Invicta WKSL Division 4 Winners
  Platt Invicta Kent Junior Cup R/U
  1985-86 Platt Sevenoaks Premier R/U
  Platt Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Junior) R/U
  Platt Smiths Cup (Senior) R/U
  Platt Res Sevenoaks Division 2 R/U
  Platt Invicta WKSL Division 3 Winners
  1986-87 Platt Invicta WKSL Division 2 Winners
  1988-89 Platt Kent Junior Cup R/U
  1989-90 Platt Kent Junior Cup R/U
  1990-91 Platt Kent County Division 1 Winners
  Platt Res Sevenoaks Division 2 R/U
  Platt 'A' Smiths Cup (Junior) R/U
  1991-92 Platt Res Sevenoaks Division 2 Winners
  Platt Res Smiths Cup (Intermediate) Winners
  Platt Res Fisher Shield Winners
  Platt 'A' Sevenoaks Div 3 Top Scorer - Merv Broad
  1992-93 Platt Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior) Winners
  Platt Kent County Division 2 R/U
  Platt KCL Manager of the Year - Rob Dobereiner
  Platt Kent County Fair Play Award Winners
  Platt Res Sevenoaks Division 2 Winners
  1993-94 Platt Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior) Winners
  Platt Craske & Wells Memorial Cup Winners
  1994-95 Platt Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Senior) Winners
  Platt Craske & Wells Memorial Cup R/U
  Platt Res Kent County Reserve Division 2 Winners
  Platt Res Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Junior) R/U
  Platt Res Kent County Fair Play Award Winners
  Platt 'A' Sevenoaks Division 3 Winners
  Platt 'A' Smiths Cup (Junior) Winners
  Platt 'A' Fisher Shield Winners
  1995-96 Platt Res Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Junior) Winners
  1998-99 Platt Weald of Kent Cup (Junior) Winners
  1999-00 Platt Weald of Kent Cup (Junior) Winners
  Platt Res Sevenoaks Division 2 R/U
  2006-07 Platt Weald of Kent Cup (Junior) R/U
  2008-09 Platt Weald of Kent Cup (Junior) R/U
  2009-10 Platt Res Tunbridge Wells Charity Cup R/U
  2010-11 Platt Res Tunbridge Wells Charity Cup Winners
  2013-14 Platt Res Smiths Cup (Premier) R/U
  Platt Res Sevenoaks Charity Cup (Junior) Winners